Participating Schools
The 2024 Physics Olympics is proud to be hosting 78 teams this year! Welcome Schools from all across the province!
To see a map showing all participating schools, go to our Home page.
1. A.R. MacNeill Secondary – Richmond, BC |
2. Argyle Secondary School – North Vancouver, BC |
3. Aspengrove School – Lantzville, BC |
4. Brockton School – North Vancouver, BC |
5. Burnaby Central Secondary School – Burnaby, BC |
6. Burnaby North Secondary School Team 1 – Burnaby, BC |
7. Burnaby North Secondary School Team 2 – Burnaby, BC |
8. Cahiri Secondary School – Campbell River, BC |
9. Carson Graham Secondary – North Vancouver, BC |
10. Centennial Secondary – Coquitlam, BC |
11. Crofton House School – Vancouver, BC |
12. David Thompson Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
13. Ecole Alpha Secondary Team 1 – Burnaby, BC |
14. Ecole Alpha Secondary Team 2 – Burnaby, BC |
15. Ecole Mission Secondary School – Mission, BC |
16. Elgin Park Secondary – Surrey, BC |
17. Eric Hamber Secondary School Team 1 – Vancouver, BC |
18. Eric Hamber Secondary School Team 2 – Vancouver, BC |
19. Fleetwood Park Secondary School – Surrey, BC |
20. Fraser Heights Secondary – Surrey, BC |
21. George Elliot Secondary – Lake Country, BC |
22. Gleneagle Secondary – Coquitlam, BC |
23. Handsworth Secondary School Team 1 – North Vancouver, BC |
24. Handsworth Secondary School Team 1 – North Vancouver, BC |
25. How Sound Secondary School – Squamish, BC |
26. JN Burnett Secondary School – Richmond, BC |
27. Killarney Secondary School – Vancouver, BC |
28. Kitsilano Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
29. Little Flower Academy – Vancouver, BC |
30. Lord Byng Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
31. LV Rogers Secondary – Nelson, BC |
32. Maple Ridge Secondary – Maple Ridge, BC |
33. McNair Secondary – Richmond, BC |
34. Moscrop Secondary School – Burnaby, BC |
35. Mount Boucherie Secondary Team 1 – West Kelowna, BC |
36. Mount Boucherie Secondary Team 2 – West Kelowna, BC |
37. Mulgrave School Team 1 – West Vancouver, BC |
38. Mulgrave School Team 2 – West Vancouver, BC |
39. Nanaimo Ladysmith Secondary School – Dover Bay, Nanaimo, BC |
40. New Westminster Secondary School – New Westminster, BC |
41. Pacific Academy – Surrey, BC |
42. Palmer Secondary – Richmond, BC |
43. Point Grey Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
44. Port Moody Secondary School Team 1 – Port Moody, BC |
45. Port Moody Secondary School Team 2 – Port Moody, BC |
46. Prince of Wales Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
47. R.A. McMath Secondary Team 1 – Richmond, BC |
48. R.A. McMath Secondary Team 2 – Richmond, BC |
49. R.E. Mountain Secondary School – Langley, BC |
50. Richmond Secondary School – Richmond, BC |
51. Rockridge Secondary – West Vancouver, BC |
52. Sardis Secondary – Chilliwack, BC |
53. Sate Education – Vancouver, BC |
54. Seaquam Secondary – Delta, BC |
55. Semiahmoo Secondary School – Surrey, BC |
56. Sentinel Secondary School – West Vancouver, BC |
57. Seycove Secondary School – North Vancouver, BC |
58. Sir Winston Churchill School – Vancouver, BC |
59. St. John’s School (SJS) Team 1 – Vancouver, BC |
60. St. John’s School (SJS) Team 2 – Vancouver, BC |
61. South Delta Secondary School – Delta, BC |
62. Southridge School – Surrey, BC |
63. St. George’s School Team 1 – Vancouver, BC |
64. St. George’s School Team 2 – Vancouver, BC |
65. St. John Paul II Academy – White Rock, BC |
66. St. Patrick Regional Secondary – Vancouver, BC |
67. St. Thomas Aquinas High School – North Vancouver, BC |
68. Stratford Hall IB World School – Vancouver, BC |
69. Sutherland Secondary School – North Vancouver, BC |
70. Thomas Haney Secondary – Maple Ridge, BC |
71. University Hill Secondary School – Vancouver, BC |
72. University Transition Program Team 1 – Vancouver, BC |
73. University Transition Program Team 2 – Vancouver, BC |
74. West Vancouver Secondary School – West Vancouver, BC |
75. Whistler Secondary School – Whistler, BC |
76. WJ Mouat Secondary School – Abbotsford, BC |
78. Yale Secondary – Abbotsford, BC |
78. York House School – Vancouver, BC |